2017 Nebraska Match Play Championship
Shadow Ridge Country Club, Omaha -
Monday-Friday, June 26-30, 2017

If you are signing up specifically for Registration, be sure to indicate that when you sign up. Note that Registration (two people) is only needed on Monday.

If you're signing up for another General Volunteer assignment, you might expect to help with Real-time Scoring, Scoreboard Assistance, Forecaddie, Shuttle Driver or Car Greeter.

Rules Committee assignments might include Rules Official, Starter, Official Scoring Area or Pace of Play Checkpoint (this checkpoint may be combined with an assigned zone).

Specific assignments and times will be provided prior to the event..

Monday, June 26
Stroke Play Qualifying

Assignment
Time
Volunteers
Registration
Registration
Rules Committee Mike Aron
Rules Committee Gary Austin
Rules Committee Tom Dahl
Rules Committee Terry Hexum
Rules Committee Bob Planansky
Rules Committee Hap Gay
Rules Committee Warren Whitted
Rules Committee Bob Taylor
Rules Committee John Gudenrath
Rules Committee Ron Koontz
Rules Committee Brian Redpath
Rules Committee Tom Cross
General Volunteer
General Volunteer
General Volunteer
General Volunteer
General Volunteer
General Volunteer
General Volunteer
General Volunteer
General Volunteer
General Volunteer

Tuesday, June 27
Stroke Play Qualifying

Assignment
Time
Volunteers
Rules Committee Mike Aron
Rules Committee Gary Austin
Rules Committee Tom Dahl
Rules Committee Terry Hexum
Rules Committee Bob Planansky
Rules Committee Hap Gay
Rules Committee Warren Whitted
Rules Committee Bob Taylor
Rules Committee John Gudenrath
Rules Committee Ron Koontz
Rules Committee Brian Redpath
Rules Committee Bill Lamme
General Volunteer Bob Brown
General Volunteer
General Volunteer
General Volunteer
General Volunteer
General Volunteer
General Volunteer
General Volunteer
General Volunteer
General Volunteer

Wednesday, June 28
A.M. Round of 32
P.M. Round of 16

Assignment
Time
Volunteers
Rules Committee Morning only Mike Aron
Rules Committee Gary Austin
Rules Committee Tom Dahl
Rules Committee Terry Hexum
Rules Committee Bob Planansky
Rules Committee Hap Gay
Rules Committee Bob Taylor
Rules Committee Mike Bryson
Rules Committee John Gudenrath
Rules Committee Ron Koontz
Rules Committee Bill Lamme
General Volunteer Bob Brown
General Volunteer
General Volunteer
General Volunteer
General Volunteer
General Volunteer

Thursday, June 29
A.M. Quarterfinals
P.M. Semifinals

Assignment
Time
Volunteers
Referee/Observer Gary Austin
Referee/Observer Terry Hexum
Referee/Observer Bob Planansky
Referee/Observer Hap Gay
Referee/Observer Bob Taylor
Referee/Observer Mike Bryson
Referee/Observer John Gudenrath
Referee/Observer Kevin Coughlin
Referee/Observer Bill Lamme
Referee/Observer Ron Koontz

Friday, June 30
36 Hole Final

Assignment
Time
Volunteers
Friday's final match will be conducted by the NGA Staff.